Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BIRCH CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 14 November 2019
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+23.0%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+69.3%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1UE
← Back to All Properties