Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SHORE ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,167
Last Sold Price
28 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£25,833 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£239,167
-9.7%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£25,833 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+43.2%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-11.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 26 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 8DY
← Back to All Properties