Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 42, HAMPTON PARK, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6LJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£250,000
+59.2%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000
+5.0%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,500
+3.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+44.3%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,500
+14.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+75.2%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 19 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6LJ
← Back to All Properties