Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LAKE VIEW ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+39.6%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+54.8%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+100.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+34.8%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 26 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8JY
← Back to All Properties