54, GROVEDALE CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN7 5NE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£585,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£585,000+77.3%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000+41.0%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000+44.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500+87.9%
Sold on 27 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,495
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1