Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, BELMER COURT, GRAND AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,950
Last Sold Price
26 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£18,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£291,950
+6.9%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+98.5%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+33.5%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5BS
← Back to All Properties