Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BLACKSNAPE ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 3PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.7%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+82.7%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+124.1%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+5.6%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3PN
← Back to All Properties