Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WALLSEND COTTAGES, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+8.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+189.1%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 24 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7AE
← Back to All Properties