Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WOODMOOR RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+35.4%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,950
+38.5%
Sold on 4 November 2002
Detached
+£36,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,995
+65.7%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Detached
+£38,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+1.7%
Sold on 28 December 1995
Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3NT
← Back to All Properties