Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NOTTAGE CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+13.6%
Sold on 8 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+5.8%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
-3.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TE
← Back to All Properties