Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DERWENT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.7%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+82.7%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+95.1%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 12 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 9ES
← Back to All Properties