Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, BARNARD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
22 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£10,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,950
+9.2%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+46.0%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 30 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8RS
← Back to All Properties