Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SOUTH WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+32.0%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+25.5%
Sold on 12 February 2018
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£386,500
+518.4%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Detached
+£324,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1LX
← Back to All Properties