Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BURNS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,995
Last Sold Price
29 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£64,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,995
+36.1%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Terraced
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+85.6%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+83.0%
Sold on 12 February 2001
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 22 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0RB
← Back to All Properties