Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHEYNE, MALDON ROAD, SOUTHMINSTER, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 7HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+66.7%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+5.4%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+110.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£88,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 21 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 7HS
← Back to All Properties