Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, MAIN ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 4BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£820,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£820,000
+27.6%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£642,500
+114.2%
Sold on 11 April 2017
Detached
+£342,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4BD
← Back to All Properties