Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STONE STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+43.6%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,000
+0.6%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+56.5%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+13.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,950
+44.3%
Sold on 13 June 2001
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2QT
← Back to All Properties