Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, EAST CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1UQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
-2.5%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1UQ
← Back to All Properties