Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86A, DITCHLING RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
+48.4%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QQ
← Back to All Properties