Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HIMLEY CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+78.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+48.1%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 5DE
← Back to All Properties