25, ORCHARD CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 0NE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£210,000+44.8%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+31.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-6.8%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+15.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500+42.4%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 24 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1