Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, HOLLYBUSH WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6ER
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+15.6%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+47.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000
-0.6%
Sold on 1 June 2009
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+45.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+26.6%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+26.0%
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 17 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6ER
← Back to All Properties