1, EMPRESS CLOSE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

BN17 7GZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-66.0%
Price Change
-£229,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£118,000-66.0%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£229,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£347,500+33.0%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,125 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,375+5.4%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,375 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000+7.8%
Sold on 28 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000+15.0%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 14 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1