Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+8.0%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,000
+97.6%
Sold on 12 May 2021
Terraced
+£141,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,250
+6.8%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£9,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,995
+54.5%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,995
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties