Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HAZEL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5GT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£436,500
+12.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£387,000
+2.5%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£377,500
+23.8%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+53.3%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+89.5%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 17 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5GT
← Back to All Properties