Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,000
+25.5%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+23.6%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+17.1%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties