Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+32.2%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+22.4%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+72.9%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 29 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UG
← Back to All Properties