235, TANKERTON ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 2AY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£242,500+22.5%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000+44.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1