Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 47, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+31.8%
Sold on 8 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+41.0%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+241.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,750
Sold on 28 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties