Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, DALE STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+11.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+26.8%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+6.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+297.8%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9BQ
← Back to All Properties