Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KINGS FIELD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 8EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+4.7%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+0.3%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 8EN
← Back to All Properties