Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+6.0%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+32.4%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QD
← Back to All Properties