Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29D, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+6.3%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+79.8%
Sold on 21 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+40.9%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,750
+12.8%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+64.7%
Sold on 10 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 12 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties