Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
203, EL ALAMEIN WAY, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+18.8%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+187.0%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TX
← Back to All Properties