Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HORNBEAM ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L9 1JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£43,000
-36.8%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+61.4%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,600
+26.4%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 29 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L9 1JA
← Back to All Properties