Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, MALMESBURY ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
-7.3%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+1.1%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+121.1%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7QL
← Back to All Properties