Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, CEDAR CRESCENT, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 0XJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£100,589 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+46.9%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£100,589 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,411
+276.2%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£157,411 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0XJ
← Back to All Properties