Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, UPPER CLIFF ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+78.4%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
-1.1%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+55.8%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£33,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,999
+76.5%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Terraced
+£25,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6AJ
← Back to All Properties