Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ATHELSTAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+23.0%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+28.5%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EU
← Back to All Properties