Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, NELSON STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£45,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£41,000
-36.9%
Sold on 12 August 2021
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 20 June 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+12.5%
Sold on 14 November 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+70.2%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2HQ
← Back to All Properties