Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MONARCH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6UG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+20.9%
Sold on 7 October 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£227,500
+53.7%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
-12.9%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
-£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+13.3%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+36.7%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6UG
← Back to All Properties