Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+68.4%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+30.8%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,995
Sold on 8 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties