Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, HENWOOD GREEN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4LR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+5.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£237,000
+8.7%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£218,000
+21.1%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+17.6%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
-0.6%
Sold on 17 May 2012
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+31.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+123.8%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4LR
← Back to All Properties