Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SINCLAIR WALK, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9HF
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£210,000
+11.7%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£188,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+35.4%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,500
+59.0%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,995
+31.0%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£17,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950
+21.4%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
+£9,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,250
+6.7%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
+£2,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,400
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9HF
← Back to All Properties