Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OLD RECTORY COURT, ELING HILL, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+78.6%
Sold on 14 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9HF
← Back to All Properties