Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 23, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+23.7%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
+56.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+85.9%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+94.2%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950
+3.0%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EP
← Back to All Properties