Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ARNOLD AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,000
+63.3%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
-9.2%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4LA
← Back to All Properties