Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BECKET HOUSE, NEW ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+21.5%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,995
Sold on 28 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4GA
← Back to All Properties