Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 13, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£554,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£554,000
+19.1%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000
+95.4%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+40.8%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+96.5%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3GA
← Back to All Properties