Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE FLAT, 4B, BEDFORD STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£410,000
+86.4%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+14.9%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,400
+32.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 9 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2NB
← Back to All Properties